MENU
OPEN

組織構図/委員会 Structure/Committees

Organized by :

The Grand Renewable Energy 2022 Organizing Committee

Co-Organized by :

  • Japan Council for Renewable Energy (JCRE)
  • New Energy and Industrial Technology Development Organization (NEDO)
  • National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
  • Japan Science Technology Agency (JST)
  • New Energy Foundation (NEF)
  • Japan Solar Energy Society (JSES)
  • Japan Wind Energy Association (JWEA)
  • Ocean Energy Association-Japan (OEA-J)

Organizing Committee

  • General Chair :
    Kazuhiko Ogimoto (The Univ. of Tokyo)
  • General Deputy Chair :
    Yoshiro Owadano (AIST)
  • General Deputy Chair :
    Takeshi Ishihara (The Univ. of Tokyo)
  • General Co-Chair :
    Masayuki Kamimoto (Hirosaki Univ.)
  • General Co-Chair :
    (NEDO)
  • General Co-Chair :
    Tetsuo Munakata (AIST)
  • General Co-Chair :
    Ryuichi Ito (NEF)
  • Vice Chair and Exhibition Chair :
    Kinya Sakanishi (AIST)
Dr.Masayuki Kamimoto
  • Dr.Masayuki Kamimoto
Dr. Tetsuo Munakata
  • Dr. Tetsuo Munakata
Mr. Ryuichi Ito
  • Mr. Ryuichi Ito
Dr. Kinya Sakanishi
  • Dr. Kinya Sakanishi

※Introduced already in Chairman Message; Prof. K. Ogimoto, Dr. Y. Owadano, and Prof. Takeshi Ishihara

Program Committee

  • Chair :
    Michio Kondo (AIST)
  • Co-Chair :
    Akihiro Honda (Hirosaki Univ.)
  • Co-Chair :
    Yukihiko Matsumura (Hiroshima Univ.)
Dr. Michio Kondo
  • Dr. Michio Kondo
Prof. Akihiro Honda
  • Prof. Akihiro Honda
Prof. Yukihiko Matsumura
  • Prof. Yukihiko Matsumura

Area Chairs in Program Committee

1. Policy & Integrated Concept

  • Leader
    Kazuhiko Ogimoto (The University of Tokyo)
  • Co-Leader
    Yumiko Iwafune (The University of Tokyo)
  • Co-Leader
    Takeyoshi Kato (Nagoya University)
  • Co-Leader
    Yo Yasuda (Kyoto University)
  • Co-Leader
    Masahiro Nishio (AIST)
  • Co-Leader
    Yuji Matsuo (APU-Ritsumeikan)
  • Co-Leader
    Atsushi Kurosawa (IAE)

2. Photovoltaics

  • Leader
    Takashi Oozeki (AIST)
  • Co-Leader
    Shinji Wakao (Waseda University)
  • Co-Leader
    Hiroshi Segawa (The University of Tokyo)
  • Co-Leader
    Nobuyuki Matsumoto (Kanagawa University)
  • Co-Leader
    Yuzuru Ueda (Tokyo University of Science)
  • Co-Leader
    Masaichi Ito (Fukui University)
  • Co-Leader
    Masataka Yamabushi (JPEA)

3. Solar Thermal Applications

  • Leader
    Atsushi Akisawa (Tokyo University of Agriculture & Technology)
  • Co-Leader
    Koji Matsubara(Niigata University)
  • Co-Leader
    Akihito Ozaki (Kyushu University)
  • Co-Leader
    Satoshi Hirano (AIST)
  • Co-Leader
    Hitoshi Hara (Solar System Development Association)

4. Innovative Bioclimatic Architecture

  • Leader
    Masayuki Ichinose (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Co-Leader
    Takafumi Asawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Co-Leader
    Yusuke Nakajima (Kogakuin University)
  • Co-Leader
    Keiko Hirota (The University of Tasmania)
  • Co-Leader
    Jiro Ohno (SDC)

5. Wind Energy

  • Leader
    Shigeo Yoshida (Kyushu University)
  • Co-Leader
    Makoto Iida (The University of Tokyo)
  • Co-Leader
    Yasushi Maruyama (Nagoya University)
  • Co-Leader
    Yo Yasuda (Kyoto University)
  • Co-Leader
    Kazuto Yukita (Aichi Institute of Technology)
  • Co-Leader
    Susumu Shimada (AIST)

6. Biomass

  • Leader
    Kinya Sakanishi (AIST)
  • Co-Leader
    Yukihiko Matsumura (Hiroshima University)
  • Co-Leader
    Takuyuki Yoshikawa (The University of Tokyo)
  • Co-Leader
    Kenji Imoo (The University of Tokyo)
  • Co-Leader
    Hideo Yo (Tsukuba University)

7. Hydrogen and Fuel Cell

  • Leader
    Tatsuoki Kono (Tohoku University)
  • Co-Leader
    Masakazu Sugiyama (The University of Tokyo)
  • Co-Leader
    Junji Inugai (Yamanashi University)
  • Co-Leader
    Hiroyuki Fukui (Toyota Ltd.,)
  • Co-Leader
    Tomohide Satomi (FCCJ)
  • Co-Leader
    Hirohide Furutani (AIST)

8. Ocean Energy

  • Leader
    Yasuyuki Ikegamai (Saga University)
  • Co-Leader
    Tomoki Ikoma (Nihon University)
  • Co-Leader
    Takeaki Miyazaki (The University of Tokyo)
  • Co-Leader
    Tomoaki Utsunomiya (Kyushu University)
  • Co-Leader
    Daisuke Sakaguchi (Nagasaki University)
  • Co-Leader
    Kiyohiko Ko (Carbon Trust, Jtd.)

9. Geothermal Energy & Ground-Source Heat Pump

  • Leader
    Hiroshi Asanuma (AIST)
  • Co-Leader
    Shinji Takasugi (Geo-System)
  • Co-Leader
    Hideshi Kaieda (CRIEPI)
  • Co-Leader
    Yohei Uchida (AIST)
  • Co-Leader
    Katsunori Nagano (Hokkaido University)

10. Energy Network

  • Leader
    Hiroshi Asano (Gigu Univ., CRIEPI)
  • Co-Leader
    Hiroshi Yamaguchi (AIST)
  • Co-Leader
    Atsushi Kurosawa (IAE)
  • Co-Leader
    Junichi Imura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Co-Leader
    Junpei Baba (The University of Tokyo)
  • Co-Leader
    Hirohisa Aki (Tsukuba University)

11. Energy Conservation & Heat Pump

  • Leader
    Satoshi Hirano (ECCJ)
  • Co-Leader
    Kiyoshi Saito (Waseda University)
  • Co-Leader
    Noboru Yamada (Nagaoka University of Technology)
  • Co-Leader
    Satoshi Sadohara (Yokohama National University)
  • Co-Leader
    Satoshi Inoue (HTPCJ)

12. Small Hydro & Non-Conventional Energy

  • Leader
    Yuji Nakanishi (Kanagawa University)
  • Co-Leader
    Morito Inagaki (TEPCO)
  • Co-Leader
    Shingo Ooike (TEPCO)
  • Co-Leader
    Daisuke Matsushita (Kyushu Sangyo University)
  • Co-Leader
    Jun Matsui (Yokohama National University)
Kazuhiko Ogimoto
  • Prof. Kazuhiko Ogimoto
Mr. Takashi Oozeki
  • Mr. Takashi Oozeki
Prof. Atsushi Akisawa
  • Prof. Atsushi Akisawa
Prof. Masayuki Ichinose
  • Prof. Masayuki Ichinose
Prof. Shigeo Yoshida
  • Prof. Shigeo Yoshida
Dr. Kinya Sakanishi
  • Dr. Kinya Sakanishi
Prof. Tatsuoki Kono
  • Prof. Tatsuoki Kono
Prof. Yasuyuki Ikegami
  • Prof. Yasuyuki Ikegami
Dr. Hiroshi Asanuma
  • Dr. Hiroshi Asanuma
Prof. Hiroshi Asano
  • Prof. Hiroshi Asano
Dr. Satoshi Hirano
  • Dr. Satoshi Hirano
Prof. Yuji Nakanishi
  • Prof. Yuji Nakanishi

General Affairs Committee

  • Chair, General Affairs
    Yutaka Genchi (AIST)
  • Chair, Public Affairs
    Mayumi Matsumoto (The University of Tokyo)
  • Chair, Editorial
    Masato Tazawa (AIST)
  • Supporting Managers
    • Takuya Oda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
    • Yaeko Mitsumori (Osaka University)
    • Tatsuo Yagishita (AIST)
    • Hiroshi Kakiuchida (AIST)
  • Secretariat Office
    • Makoto Ikeda (JCRE)
    • Makoto Iida (The Univ. of Tokyo)
    • Masanori Nishino (JCRE)
    • Noriyuki Soma (AIST)

Exhibition Committee*see Exhibition in detail

  • Chair
    Kinya Sakanishi (AIST)
  • Co-Chair
    Kazunori Arai (Sankei Co.)
  • Co-Chair
    Mamoru Terakado (NEDO)
  • Supporting Managers
    • Rika Nakamura (Sankei Co.)
    • Mitsuaki Tanaka (CNT)
Dr. Yutaka Genchi
  • Dr. Yutaka Genchi
A.Prof. Mayumi Matsumoto
  • A.Prof. Mayumi Matsumoto
Dr. Masato Tazawa
  • Dr. Masato Tazawa
Dr. Kinya Sakanishi
  • Dr. Kinya Sakanishi

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY MEMBERS, AREA by AREA

Area1 Policy & Integrated Concept

  • Monica Oliphant
    Australia, International Solar Energy Society (ISES)
  • Doan Van Binh
    Vietnam, Institute of Energy, Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology
  • Jann Binder
    Germany, Zentrum für Sonnenenergie und Wasserstoff(ZSW)
  • Keywan Riahi
    Austlia, International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis(IIASA)
  • Sivanappan Kumar
    Thailand, Asian Institute of Technology, Thailand
  • Takeshi Murakami
    Netherland, Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
  • Nuki Agya Utama
    Indoneaia, ASEAN Center for Energy
  • Takahiro Iwamoto
    portugal, Embaixada do Japão

Area2 Photovoltaics

  • Chung-wen Lan
    Taiwan, National Taiwan University
  • Deren Yang
    China, Zhejiang University
  • Andreas Bett
    Germany, Fraunhofer ISE
  • Armin Gerhard Aberle
    Singapore, National University of Singapore
  • Nam-Gyu Park
    Korea, Sungkyunkwan University
  • Songyuan Dai
    China, North China Electric Power University
  • Kyungsoo Lee
    Korea, Korea Polytechnic University
  • Seung Yeop Myong
    Korea, Korea Institute of Energy Technology Evaluation and Planning
  • Yukio Sakaguchi
    USA, Clean Energy Research Lab.
  • Amarbayar Adiyabat
    Mongolia, National University of Mongolia
  • Michael Graetzel
    Switzerland, Laboratory of Photonics and Interfaces (LPI)
  • Martin A . Green
    Australia, Centre for Third Generation Photovoltaics, University of NSW
  • Ayodhya Tiwari
    Switzerland, Swiss Federal Laboratories for Material Testing and Research
  • Miro Zeman
    Netherland, Delft University of Technology
  • Andres Cuevas
    Australia, The Australian National University, emeritus
  • Yukio Sakaguchi
    USA, Clean Energy Laboratory, Califonia
  • Eric Wei-Guang Diau
    Taiwan, National Chiao Tung University
  • Jinsoo Song
    Korea, Northeast Asia Renewable Energy Institute (NAREI)
  • Karim Maghelbi
    France, EPDA

Area3 Solar Thermal Application

  • WANG Ruzhu
    China, Shanghai Jiaotong University
  • Jan-Olof Dalenback
    Sweden, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Werner Weiss
    Austria, Chairman of the IEA SHC Program
  • Chang-Dae Park
    Korea, University of Science and Technology
  • Kamaruzzaman Sopian
    Malaysia, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
  • Pradip Dutta
    India, The Indian Institute of Science
  • Ian Beausoleil-Morrison
    Canada, Carleton University
  • Klaus Vajan
    German, Kassel University
  • Ng Kim Choon
    Saudi Arabia, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
  • Roberto Fedrizzi
    Italy, EURAC research, Institute for Renewable Energy
  • Maurizio Sasso
    Italy, Università degli studi del Sannio
  • Alan W. Weimer
    USA, University of Colorado
  • Adiyabat Amarbayar
    Mongolia, National University of Mongolia
  • Graham Nathan
    Australia, The University of Adelaide
  • Aldo Steinfeld
    Switzland, ETH Zurich

Area4 Innovative Bioclimatic Architecture

  • Deo Prasad
    Australia, University of NSW
  • LIU Yu
    China, North Western Polytechnical University
  • Yupeng Wang
    China, Xi'an Jiaotong University
  • Tjerk Reijenga
    China, Bureau for Eco-Planning Architecture Revolution
  • Georgios Kokogiannakis
    Australia, University of Wollongong
  • Kim Jun- Tae
    Korea, Kongju National University
  • Michael Garrison
    USA, University of Texas at Austin
  • Marco Imperadori
    Italy, Politecnico di Milano
  • Thomas Bock
    Germany, Technical University of Muenchen
  • Dorota Chwieduk
    Porland, Warsau University of Tchnology
  • Yaw-Shyan Tsay
    Taiwan, National Cheng Kung University
  • Tan Chun Liang
    Singapore, National University of Singapore

Area5 Wind Energy

  • Yukinobu Uchida
    Norway, DNV
  • Yves Gagnon
    Canada, Universite de Moncton
  • Gerald Steinfeld
    Germany, Carl von Ossietzky University
  • Ion Paraschivoiu
    Canada, École Polytechnique de Montréal
  • Li Yan
    China, Northeast Agricultural University
  • David Carrascosa Francis
    Spain, Chief Tecnology Office, Saitec
  • Geraint Ellis
    UK, Queen`s University, Belfast
  • Peter Jamieson
    UK, The University of Strathclyde
  • Bernhard Stoevesandt
    Germany, Fraunhofer IWES
  • Jompob Waewsak
    Thailand, Thaksin University
  • Emilio Gomez Lazaro
    Spain, University of Castilla-La Mancha
  • Marta Molinas
    Norway, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • David M Ingram
    UK, The University of Edinburgh
  • Ryo S. Amano
    USA, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • S M Muyeen
    Qatar, Qatar University
  • Peerawut Yutthagowith
    Thai, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  • Rafael Alipio
    Brazil, Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica de Minas Gerais
  • Samer Mtauweg
    Germany, Hitachi Managing Partner, MML Solutions GmbH
  • Valentin Meimann
    Germany, Hitachi Managing Partner, MML Solutions GmbH

Area6 Biomass Utilization & Conversion

  • R.Cengiz Akdeniz
    Turkey, Ege University
  • Guangnan Chen
    Australia, University of Southern Queensland
  • Mohd Ali Hassan
    Malaysia, Universiti Putra Malaysia
  • Dawei Li
    China, Jilin University
  • Qinghong Wang
    China, China University of Petroleum
  • Junsin Yi
    Korea, Sungkyunkwan University, Seoul
  • Tony Bridgwater
    UK, Aston University
  • Tadeusz Juliszewski
    Poland, President of CIGR
  • Lee Keat Teong
    Malaysia, Malaysia Science University
  • Pierre Monsan
    France, l'Institut Universitaire de France
  • Steffen Mueller
    USA, University of Illinois Chicago
  • Nasrdin Abd Rahim
    Malaysia, Univeristi Malaya
  • Weidong Wang
    China, Heilongjiang Bayi Agricultural University

Area7 Hydrogen & Fuel Cell

  • Sreekumar Kurungot
    India, CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory
  • Matthew M., Professor
    USA, University Tennessee
  • Jens Oluf Jensen
    Denmark, Technical University of Denmark
  • Ellen Ivers-Tiffée
    Germany, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 
  • Lin Zhang
    China, Wuhan University
  • Peter Pintauro
    USA, Vanderbilt University
  • Mohd Shahbudin
    Mastar Malaysia, National University of Malaysia
  • Mattias Arenz
    Switzland, University of Bern
  • Felix Buechi
    Switzland, Paul Scherrer Institute (PSI)
  • Wang Jiajun
    China, Harbin Institute of Technology
  • Detlef Stolten
    Germany, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
  • Rod Borup
    USA, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • Mehtap Özaslan
    Germany, Technische Universität Braunschweig
  • Thomas Justus Schmidt
    Switzland, Paul Scherrer Institute (PSI)

Area8 Ocean Energy

  • Stephen R Turnock
    UK, University of Southampton
  • AbuBakr S. Bahaj
    UK, University of Southampton
  • Zhen Gao
    Norway, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Ayoze Castro Alomso
    Spain, PLOCAN, R&D Project Manager
  • Narasimalu Srikanth
    Singapore, Energy Research Institute NTU
  • Mehmet Atlar
    UK, The University of StrathclydeS
  • Brian Holmes
    Ireland, University College Cork
  • Segen Estefen
    Brazil, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro
  • Ye Li
    China, Shanghai Jiaotong University
  • Nobuhisa Kobayashi
    USA, University of Delaware

Area9 Geothermal Energy & Ground source Heat Pump

  • Saibi Hakim
    UAE, United Arab Emirates University
  • Ernst Huenges
    Germany, GFZ
  • Guðmundur Ómar Friðleifsson
    Iceland, ICDP
  • Christopher Bromley
    New Zealand, GNS Science
  • David Bruhn
    Netherland, Delft University of Technology
  • Rachmat Sule
    Indonesia, Institute Technology Bandung
  • Ann-Robertson Tait
    USA, GeothermEx
  • Douglas Schmitt
    USA, Purdue University
  • Derek Elsworth
    USA, Pennsylvania State University
  • Jefferson Tester
    USA, Cornell Univeristy
  • Huang, Lianjie
    USA, LANL
  • Hildigunnur Thorsteinsson
    Iceland, Orkuveita Reykjavikur
  • Patrick F. Dobson
    USA, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)
  • Isabelle Chambefort
    New Zealand, GNS Science, NZ
  • Roy Baria
    UK, EGS Energy UK

Area10 Energy Network

  • Nikos Hatziargyriou
    Greece, National Technical University of Athens
  • Chen-Ching Liu
    USA, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
  • Kanokvate Tungpimolrut
    Thailand, NECTEC
  • G. Kumar Venayagamoorthy
    USA, Clemson University
  • Han Sekyung
    Korea, Kyungpook National University

Area11 Energy Conservation & Heat Pump

  • Zhaolin Gu
    China, Xi'an Jiaotong University
  • Le Chi Hiep
    Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology
  • Hoang-Luong PHAM
    Vietnam, Hanoi University of Scikence and Technology
  • Agus Wismakumara
    Indonesia, PT ARDHIKA WIDYA HUTAMA
  • Cheng-jun Jing
    China, Sichuan University
  • Ruzhu Wang
    China, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  • Marc Philipp Linder
    German, Institute of German Aerospace Center
  • Halime Paksoy
    Turkey, Cukurova University
  • Jun Young Choi
    Korea, Korea Testing Laboratory
  • Agung Tri Wijayanta
    Indonesia, Sebelas Maret University
  • Reinhard Radermacher
    USA, University of Maryland
  • Luisa F. Cabeza
    Spain, University of Lleida
  • Marek Miara
    Germany, Fraunhofer-Institut ISE
  • Zhu Yingxin
    China, Tsinghua University
  • Ji Hwan Jeong
    Korea, Pusan National University
  • Young-Deuk Kim
    Korea, Hanyang University
  • Normah Mohd Ghazali
    Malaysia, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
  • Subodh Gautam Mhaisalkar
    Singapore, Nanyang Technological University (NTU)

Area12 Small Hydro & Non-Conventional Energy

  • Long Xinping
    China, Wuhan University
  • Baoshan Zhu
    China, Tsinghua University
  • Do Huu Thanh
    Vietnam, National University of Civil Engineering
  • Young-Do Choi
    Korea, Mokpo National University
  • Eduard Doujak
    Austria, Vienna University of Technology

PROGRAM COMMITTEE SUPPORTING MEMBERS, AREA by AREA

Area1 Policy and Integrated Concept

  • Anai, Norinari
    Tokyo Electric Power Company Holdings, Incorporated
  • Farzaneh, Hooman
    Kyushu University
  • hondo, Hiroki
    Yokohama National University
  • Kobayashi, Tomonao
    Gifu University
  • Kobayashi, Yoshinori
    Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
  • Kubota, Takeshi
    Hirosaki University
  • Maeda, Akira
    The university of Tokyo
  • Matsumoto, Hidemori
    mediotech Co., Ltd.
  • Mitsumori, Yaeko
    Osaka University
  • Nagayama, Hiroaki
    Kyoto University
  • Ohgaki, Hideaki
    Kyoto University
  • Okamoto, Hiroshi
    TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.
  • Raupach, Joerg
    Ritsumeikan Univetsity
  • Shiba, Tsuyosi
    Mitsubishi Research Institute
  • Soga, Tetsuo
    Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Suwa, Aki
    Kyoto Women's University
  • Tezuka, Tetsuo
    Kyoto University
  • Yokoyama, Akihiko
    The university of Tokyo

Area2 Photovoltaics

  • Araki, Kenji
    Miyazaki University
  • Chiba, Yasuo
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Enomoto, Tetsuya
    Deloitte Tohmatsu Consulting LLC
  • Hamada, Toshiyuki
    Osaka Erectro-Communication University
  • Hara, Shigenori
    Saga University
  • Hayase, Shuji
    The University of Erectro-Communications
  • Inaba, Michihiko
    Toshiba Energy Systems & Solutions Corporation
  • Ishii, Tetsuyuki
    Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
  • Ishii, Hisashi
    LIXIL Corporation
  • Ishikura, Norio
    Yonago National College of Technology
  • Itaka, Kenji
    Hirosaki University
  • Ito, Shogo
    University of Hyogo
  • Marta, Marmiroli
    Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
  • Masuda, Taizo
    Toyota Motor Corporation
  • Matsukawa, Hiroshi
    Mott MacDonald Japan KK
  • Mizuno, Hidenori
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Nakatsuka, Osamu
    Nagoya University
  • Nanno, Ikuo
    Ube National College of Technology
  • Nishikawa, Shogo
    Nihon University
  • Nohara, Daisuke
    Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
  • Nonomura, Shuichi
    The Open University of Japan
  • Ohshita, Yoshio
    Toyota Institute of Technology
  • Ohta, Yasuyuki
    Miyazaki University
  • Ohtake, Hideaki
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Okada, Yoshitaka
    The University of Tokyo
  • Okajima, Keiichi
    Tsukuba University
  • Oke, Sninichiro
    Tsuyama National College of Technology
  • Shinohara, Hirofumi
    Japan Electrical Safety and Environment Technology Laboratries
  • Sugaya, Takeyoshi
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Sugibuchi, Koichi
    RTS Corporation
  • Sugimoto, Manabu
    Kumamoto University
  • Tanaka, Makoto
    Photovoltaic Power Generation Technology Research Association
  • Uno, Fumichika
    Nihon University
  • Wada, Takahiro
    Ryukoku University
  • Yamada, Noboru
    Nagaoka University of Technology
  • Yukita, Kazuto
    Aichi Institute of Technology

Area3 Solar Thermal Application

  • Ikegami, Takashi
    Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
  • Kodama, Tatsuya
    Niigata University
  • Kuma, Yuuko
    Shonan Institute of Technology
  • Matsubara, Hironao
    institute for Environmental and Energy Policy Studies
  • Matsubara, Koji
    Niigata University
  • Matsuo, Hironobu
    Shizuoka University
  • Ogura, Hironao
    Chiba University
  • Ryu, Junichi
    Chiba University
  • Tanaka, Dai
    National Institute of Technology, Kurume College
  • Yoshinaga, Mika
    Meijo University

Area4 Innovative Bioclimatic Architecture

  • Chikamoto, Tomoyuki
    Ritsumeikan University
  • Fukuda, Hiroatsu
    The University of Kitakyushu
  • Hasegawa, Kenichi
    Akita Prefectural University
  • Hayashi, Shingyo
    AGC Inc.
  • Hanawa, Fujinori
    Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute
  • Ishii, Hisashi
    LIXIL Corporation
  • Ishikawa, Yukio
    Mie University
  • Kadowaki, Kozo
    Meiji University
  • Kakizaki, Takao
    Nihon University
  • Kaneda, Masato
    EA partners / ASOBU GmbH
  • Kikuta, Hiroki
    Hokkaido University
  • Kobori, Tetsuo
    Hosei University
  • Nakajima, Shiro
    Utsunomiya University
  • Noguchi, Masa
    The University of Melbourne
  • Nosaku, Fuminori
    Tokyo Metropolitan University
  • Ohta, Isamu
    Misawa Homes Institute of Research and Development Co.,Ltd. 
  • Takaguchi, Hiroto
    Waseda University
  • Tanabe, Shinichi
    Waseda University
  • Tanaka, Ineko
    Yokohama National University
  • Urabe, Tomoyoshi
    Nihon University
  • Yakayama, Naoyuki
    Chiba Institute of Technology
  • Yoshino, Hiroshi
    Tohoku University, emeritus

Area5 Wind Energy

  • Akiyoshi, Yu
    Eurus-energy Holdings Ltd.
  • Aoki, Shigemitsu
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Fujii, Hironori
    Tokyo Metropolitan University
  • Fujimoto, Shuhei
    National Institute of Maritime Technology and Safety
  • Fukami, Koji
    SEWPG European Innovation Center ApS
  • Furugayashi, Takaaki
    Akita University
  • Goito, Jay
    Kinki university
  • Hamada, Yukio
    Nihon University
  • Hara, Naoyuki
    Osaka Metropolitan University
  • Hara, Yutaka
    Tottori University
  • Hasegawa, Hiroaki
    Utsunomiya University
  • Hasegawa, Yutaka
    Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Hashimoto, Jun
    The Japan Electrical Manufacturers' Association
  • Hayashi, Hironori
    Japan Weather Association
  • Hayashi, Tsutomu
    Tottori University, emetitus
  • Hiejima, Shinji
    Okayama University
  • Hirata, Katsuya
    Doshisha University
  • Iino, Mitsumasa
    Ashikaga University
  • Imamura, Hiroshi
    Wind Energy Consulting, Ltd.
  • Ito, Yoshhiki
    Sonic Co. Ltd.
  • Kamada, Yasunari
    Mie University
  • Kikuchi, Yuka
    The University of Tokyo
  • Kirihara, Shinji
    Hirosaki University
  • Kiwata, Takahiro
    Kanazawa University
  • Kodama, Naruhito
    Hachinohe Institute of Technology
  • Kogaki, Tetsuya
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Kono, Takaaki
    Kanazawa University
  • Kubota, Takeshi
    Hirosaki University
  • Maeda, Takao
    Mie University
  • Matsuda, Hiroyuki
    Yokohama National University
  • Matsuda, Hisashi
    Hokkaido University of Science
  • Matsunobu, Takashi
    Toda Corporation
  • Mishima, Nozomi
    Akita University
  • Motosu, Memi
    Nagoya University of Economics
  • Nagao, Toru
    Ashikaga University
  • Nakajima, Tomoya
    Osaka Metropolitan University
  • Nemoto, Yasuyuki
    Ashikaga University
  • Nishikata, Shoji
    Tokyo Denki University
  • Ohsawa, Teruo
    Kobe University
  • Ohya Yuji
    Kyushu University
  • Onodera, Hideki
    Iwate University
  • Sato, Kenkichi
    Chiba University
  • Sato, Yoshihisa
    Ashikaga University
  • Shiraishi, Satoru
    Hokkaido University of Science
  • Shuchi, Shigemitsu
    Akita Prefectural University
  • Tagawa, Kotaro
    Tottori University
  • Takahashi Tsutomu
    Nagaoka University of Technology
  • Takahashi, Yasutake
    Fukui University
  • Takehama, Tomomi
    Ritsumeikan University
  • Takeyama, Yuuko
    Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
  • Tanaka, Motofumi
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Tanzawa, Sachiaki
    Nippon institute of Technology
  • Terasaki, Masakatsu
    Kyuden Mirai Energy Co.
  • Tobinaga, Ikuo
    Hitachi, Ltd. 
  • Uchida, Takanori
    Kyushu University
  • Ueda, Yoshiaki
    Setsunan University
  • Ueda, Yoshinori
    Japan Wind Power Association
  • Wakasima, Shinichiro
    National Institute of Technology, ICHINOSEKI College
  • Wakui, Tetsuya
    Osaka Prefecture University
  • Wtanabe, Koichi
    Kyushu University
  • Yagami, Masanori
    Hokkaido University of Science
  • Yamaguchi, Atsushi
    The University of Tokyo
  • Yamamoto, Kazuo
    Chubu University
  • Yoshida, Satoru
    Hokutaku Co.,LTD.

Area6 Biomass Utilization & Conversion

  • Hamamoto, Tetsuro
    American Grain Association
  • Hattori, Makoto
    ROTO Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
  • Hayashi, Ayami
    Research Institute of Innovative Technology for the Earth
  • Hohki, Makoto
    Mie University emeritus
  • Ike, Michihiko
    Osaka University
  • Kawajiri, Satoshi
    Takenaka Corporation
  • Kishimoto, Ayaka
    The National Agriculture and Food Research Organization
  • Mochizuki, Kazuhiro
    Litka Researcher Studio, LLC
  • Okada, Shigeru
    The University of Tokyo
  • Sawa, Issei
    Japan Environmental Energy Development Co., Ltd.
  • Sugano, Motoyuki
    Jissen Women's University
  • Tosa, Mitsuji
    Kanazawa Institute of Technology
  • Umeda, Mikio
    Kyoto University emeritus
  • Usui, Tateo
    Osaka University emeritus 
  • Yamamoto, Hiromi
    Central Research Institute of Electric Power

Area7 Hydrogen and Fuel Cell

  • Eguchi, Koichi
    Kyoto University
  • iida, Shigeki
    The Institue of Applied Energy
  • Iiyama, Akihiro
    Yamanashi University
  • Kikuchi, Ryuji
    The University of Tokyo
  • Kojima, Koichi
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Maeda, Seigo
    ENEOS Corporation
  • Matsuzaki, Yoshio
    Kyushu University
  • Nagasawa, Kensaku
    Yokohama National University
  • Nanba, Tetsuya
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Sato, Junichi
    Toshiba Energy Systems & Solutions Corporation
  • Sugiura, Kimihiko
    Osaka Prefecture Unicersity Collage of Technology
  • Tabe, Yutaka
    Hokkaido University
  • Yamaguchi, Takeo
    Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Yoshioka, Tsuyoshi
    The University of Tokyo
  • Uemiya, Shigeyuki
    Gifu University

Area8 Ocean Energy

  • Ida, Tetsuya
    Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
  • Imai, Yasutaka
    Saga University
  • Ishida, Shigesuke
    Saga University
  • Ishigaki, Mamoru
    Hiroshima Institute of Technology
  • Jitsuhara, Sadayuki
    Xenesys Inc
  • Kawamori, Akira
    Alpha Hydraulic Engineering Consultants Co., Ltd.
  • Kitazawa, Daisuke
    The University of Tokyo
  • Nagata, Shuichi
    Saga University
  • Novo, Patxi Garcia
    Nagasaki University
  • Ohara, Junichi
    National Fisheries University
  • Ohta, Takao
    Ohta, Takao
  • Ohtsuka, Koji
    Osaka Prefecture University
  • Ohuchi, Kazuyuki
    Representative, Ohuchi Marine Consultants
  • Shigematsu, Talamasa
    Osaka City University
  • Suzuki, Hideyuki
    The University of Tokyo
  • Takagi, Ken
    The University of Tokyo
  • Tanaka, Hitoshi
    Tohoku University
  • Yamashita, Kenichiro
    Salesian Polytechnic
  • Yamazaki, Hidekatsu
    Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology

Area9 Geothermal Energy and Ground source Heat Pump

  • Adachi, Masaune
    Representative, Geothermal resource consultant
  • Fujii, Hikari
    Akita University
  • Fujimitu, Yasuhiro
    Kyushu University
  • Itoi, Ryuichi
    Kyushu University
  • Kajiwara, Tatsuya
    Geothermal Engineering Co., Ltd.
  • Katsura, Takao
    Hokkaido University
  • Koseki, Takehiro
    Mitsubishi Materials Techno Corporation
  • Muraoka, Hirofumi
    Hirosaki University
  • Murayama, Takehiko
    Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Naganawa, Narisane
    Akita University
  • Nakao, Nobunori
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Nakata, Haruya
    Geothermal Development & Investment Inc.
  • Ohtani, Tomoyuki
    Gifu University
  • Okubo, Hiroaki
    Yoshida Boring Machine Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
  • Sakaguchi, Kiyotoshi
    Tohoku University
  • Sakata, Yoshitaka
    Kanazawa University
  • Sasada, Masakatsu
    Geo-Heat Promotion Association of Japan
  • Sawaki Takayuki
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Shiba, Yoshiro
    ZENERAL Heatpump Industry Co., Ltd.
  • Soma, Norikazu
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Tagomori, Koichi
    West Japan Engineering Consultants, Co., Ltd.
  • Takahashi, Kenichi
    Japan Oil, Gas and Metals National Corporation
  • Tanaka, Masato
    Misawa Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tokita, Hiroyuki
    West Japan Engineering Consultants, Co., Ltd.
  • Tosha, Toshiyuki
    Japan Oil, Gas and Metals National Corporation
  • Tsuchiya, Noriyoshi
    Tohoku University
  • Wtanabe, Norihiro
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Yamada, Shigeto
    Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.
  • yoon, gyuyoung
    Nagoya City University

Area10 Energy Network

  • Aoki, Mutsumi
    Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Hara, Ryoichi
    Hokkaido University
  • Hojo, Masahide
    Tokushima University
  • Iba, Kenji
    Meisei University
  • Ikeya, tomohiko
    Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
  • Ishigame, Tokuji
    Osaka Prefecture University
  • Ishizaki, Takayuki
    Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Kodama, Akira
    Tokyo Metropolitan University
  • Koike, Masakazu
    Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
  • Nakata, Toshihiko
    Tohoku University
  • Naoe, Nobuyuki
    Kanazawa Institute of Technology
  • Orihara, Dai
    National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Sasaki, Kazuya
    Hirosaki University
  • Shibata, Yoshiaki
    The Institute of Energy Economics. Japan
  • Takahashi, Akiko
    Okayama University
  • Taoka. Hisao
    Yamato University
  • Tamura, Shigerru
    Meiji University
  • Tsuji, Takao
    Yokohama National University
  • Yokogawa, Shinji
    The University of Electro-Communications
  • Yoshida, Hiroki
    Gifu University
  • Zoga, Yoshifumi
    Hiroshima University

Area11 Energy Conservation and Heat Pump

  • Akasaka, Ryo
    Kyushu Sangyo University
  • Asano, Hitoshi
    Kobe University
  • Dan, Chobin
    Fukui University
  • Fujimoto Satoru
    Daikin Industries, Ltd.
  • Fukuda, Kazunari
    Asville Co., Ltd.
  • Fukuta, Mitsuhiro
    Shizuoka University
  • Hashimoto, Katsumi
    Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
  • Hirota, Masafumi
    Mie University
  • Inoue, Norihiro
    Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
  • Jige, Daisuke
    Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
  • Kondo, Chieko
    Nagasaki University
  • Kyaw, Thu
    Kyushu University
  • Machida, Akito
    Maekawa Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
  • Miyazaki, Takahiko
    Kyushu University
  • Miyara, Akio
    Saga University
  • Miyata, Kazushi
    Fukuoka University
  • Murayama, Toshinao
    Asville Co., Ltd.
  • Ohhara, Junichi
    National Fisheries University
  • Sato, Haruki
    Keio University emeritus
  • Shimida, Yoshiyuki
    Osaka University
  • Tanaka, Hideki
    Nagoya University
  • Yoon, Gyuyoung
    Nagoya City University
  • Yoshida, Satoshi
    Yokohama National University

Area12 Small Hydro and Non-Conventional Energy

  • Iio, Shiichiro
    Shinshu University
  • Kokubu, Kiyoshi
    Tanaka Hydro Co., Ltd.
  • Miyagawa, Kazuyoshi
    Waseda University
  • Okayama, Tomoko
    Taisho University
  • Samura. Kou
    kyowa Consultants Co., Ltd.
  • Sato, Miki
    Tokyu Power Supply Co., Ltd.
  • Shigemitsu, Toru
    Tokushima University
  • Shimokawa, Kai
    Fuji & Voith Hydro Co., Ltd.
  • Tamura, Yuta
    Hitachi Mitsubishi Hydro Corporation